नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Athletics

Related News

Sea Games PH
13 South Asian Games ends today: Nepal’s bes...
December 10, 2019   7:43 pm
  • The 10 Days long (December 1-10) South Asian ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Javelin Throw: Pakistan beats Indian Record
December 7, 2019   4:54 pm
  • One part of the Athletics, Javelin Throw, Sri...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Athletics closing day: Srilanka scores 5 gold
December 7, 2019   4:45 pm
  • Srilanka has scored 5 gold in the final day o...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Bogati records Golden Victory for Nepal
December 7, 2019   2:01 pm
  • In the Men's 42 KM marathon, Kiran Singh Boga...
  • Read More

Related Photo

Related Videos

13th SAG Games ll Opening ...

Pressmeet and MOU Signing ...

Rehalsal ll 13th SAG Games...

Date: Dec.3 to 7, 2019

Venue: Dasarath Stadium,Kathmandu

Events

S.N Men Women
1 100m 100m
2 200m 200m
3 400m 400m
4 800m 800m
5 1500m 1500m
6 5000m 5000m
7 10000m 10000m
8 110m Hurdles 100m Hurdles
9 400m Hurdles 400m Hurdles
10 High Jump High Jump
11 Long Junp Long Junp
12 Triple Jump Triple Jump
13 Short Put 7.26 Kg Short Put 4Kg
14 Discus  2Kg Discus 1Kg
15 Javelin 800grams Javelin 600grams
16 4*100m Relay 4*100m Relay
17 4*400m Relay 4*400m Relay
18 Marathon Marathon

Individual Events: Each participating country may enter (2) competitors for each individual events.

Team Events: Each NOC May enterer one (1) team in each relay event. Each team shall be composed of (4) athletes from the list of athletes entered for the competition, whether for relays or any other athletics event. Team composition and running order must be declared one hour before the first call for each round of the event.

13th SAG Games 2019. Competition Schedule
3rd Dec. 2019                                                 Day 1 4th Dec. 2019   Day 2
Time Event   Result Time Event   Result
9 100m M Heat 9 5000M M Final
9.2 100m F Heat 9.2 5000M F Final
9.3 400m M Heat 9.45 100M M Final
9.45 400m F Heat 10 100M F Final
10 1500m M Final 10 High .Jump M Final
10.15 1500m F Final 11 High Jump F Final
10.3 Shot put M Final 11 400 m M Final
11.3 shoot put F Final 11.1 400m F Final
10.45 110m Hdls M Heat 11.3 110m Hdls M Final
11 100m Hdls F Heat 11.45 100m Hdls F Final
5th Dec. 2019   Day 3 6th Dec. 2019   Day 4
Time Event   Result Time Event   Result
9 800m M Heat 9 10000M M Final
9.15 800m F Heat 9.45 10000M F Final
9.3 200m M Heat 10.3 800M M Final
9.45 200m F Heat 10.35 800M F Final
9.45 Discuss M Final 11 400m Hdls M Final
10.45 Discuss F Final 11.15 400m Hdls F Final
10.45 Long Jump M Final 11.3 4×100 m M Final
11.45 Long Jump F Final 11.4 4x100m F Final
11.45 400m Hdls M Heat
12 400m Hdls F Heat
7th Dec. 2019   Day 5 7th Dec. 2019   Day 5
Time Event   Result Time Event   Result
7.3 Marathon M/F Final 10.15 Triple Jump F Final
9 200m M Final 10.15 Javelin throw F Final
9.15 200m F Final 11.3 4x400m M Final
9.15 Triple Jump M Final 11.4 4x400m F Final
9.15 Javelin throw M Final

    WOMEN’S 4*400 METERS RELAY(7th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY STATS
    GOLD OMAYA UDAYANGAN, GUNATHILAKA THU, KAWSHALYA MADHU, DILSHI MAHEESHA SRI LANKA 3:41.10
    SILVER SAHIB E ESHRA, ANEELA GULZAR, RABIA ASHIQ, NAJMA PARVEEN  PAKISTAN 3:41.74
    BRONZE PRIYA HABBATHAN, VIJAYKUMARI GO, MANISHA KUSHWAH, NANCY  INDIA 3:41.81
    4 SHABIYA AL SOHA, MIS SHARIFA KHATUN, SUMI AKTAR, SHIRIN AKTAR BANGLADESH 4:00.55
    5 SANGITA MECHE, KALPANA SHRESTHA, ARUNA RIJAL, SARASWATI BHATTARAI NEPAL 4:04.91
    6 SARAA MASSOOD, AISHATH JAAISHA, RIFA MOHAMED, AISHATH HIMNA H MALDIVES 4:31.22
    SAG record: India, 3:32.35 in 1999

    WOMEN’S JAVELIN THROW: (7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME DISTANCE
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA NADEESHA DILHAN 55.02 METERS
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA NADEEKA LAKMALI 54.41 METERS
    3 BRONZE INDIA KUMARI SHARMILA 53.64 METERS
    4   INDIA SANJANA CHOUDHARY 47.63 METERS
    5   NEPAL LAXMI THARU 45.27 METERS
    6   NEPAL CHANDRAKALA LAMGADE 44.42 METERS
    SAG RECORD: INDIA’S SUMAN DEVI, 59.45 IN 2016
       

    WOMEN’S 800 METERS RUN: (7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA DILSHI MAHEESHA 2:06.18
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA GUNATHILAKA THU 2:08.52
    3 BRONZE INDIA LILY DAS 2:08.97
    4   NEPAL SARASWATI BHATTARAI 2:12.67
    5   INDIA CHITRA PALEKEEZ 2:13.13
    6   PAKISTAN ANEELA GULZAR 2:18.52
    7   NEPAL PHULMATI RANA 2:18.52
    8   MALDIVES AISHATH JAAISHA 2:38.02
    9   BANGLADESH SUMI AKTAR DID NOT FINISH
    SAG RECORD: 1:59.85 BY INDIA'S SHINY WILSON IN 1995.
     

    MEN’S JAVELIN THROW(7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD PAKISTAN ARSHAD NADEEM PAKISTAN, 86.29 METERS (78.74, X, 86.29, 83.17, 85.86, 82.13) NEW SAG RECORD
    2 SLIVER INDIA SHIVPAL SINGH 84.16 METERS (80.24, 84.16, X, X, 82.63, 83.59)
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA SUMEDHA JAGATH 74.97 METERS (74.30, X, X, 74.97, X, X)
    4   SRI LANKA WARUNA LAKSHAN 72.33 METERS (71.95, 72.33, X, X, 70.23, 69.54)
    5   INDIA ARSHDEEP SINGH 70.42 METERS (68.77, X, 68.04, X, 70.42, 68.49)
    6   NEPAL ROHIT CHOUDHARY 59.27 METERS (59.15, 59.27, 51.36, X, 55.13, 53.03)
                             PREVIOUS SAG RECORD: INDIA'S NEERAJ CHOPRA, 82.23 METERS IN 2016.

    MEN’S 4X400 METERS RELAY(7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA ARUNA DHARSHANA, SENIRA DULAKSHA, RAJITHA NERANJA, LAKMAL PRIYANTH 3:08.04
    2 SLIVER INDIA JEEVAN KAREKOPP, SANTHOSH KUMAR, ANGREJ SINGH, JABIR MADARI PA 3:08.21
    3 BRONZE PAKISTAN UMAR SADAT, MEHBOOB ALI, ABDUL MUEED, NOKAR HUSSAIN 3:08.24
    4   BANGLADESH MD ABU TALEB, MD MASUD RANA, MD SAIFUL ISMAIL, MOHAMMAD JAHIR 3:15.50
    5   NEPAL RAM PRASAD THARU, JEEVAN CHAUDHARY, SIMAN PANDEY, NIR PRATAP MAHARJAN 3:23.78
    6   MALDIVES PLAYERS ABSENT  
    SAG RECORD: SRI LANKA, 3:05.28 IN 2004.
     

    MEN’S  MARATHON (7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD NEPAL KIRAN SINGH BOGATI, 2:21:17.00
    2 SLIVER INDIA RASHPAL SINGH 2:21:57.00
    3 BRONZE INDIA SHRE SINGH 2:22:07.00
    4 NEPAL HOM LAL SHRESTHA 2:24:31.00
    5 SRI LANKA PRADEEP DHAMMIKA ANURASIRI RANASINGHE ARACHCHILAGE 2:28:43.00
    6 SRI LANKA SISIRA KUMARA WANNINAYAKA MUDIYANSELAGE 2:29:13.00
    7 MALDIVES SHIFAZ MOHAMED 2:58:38.00
    8 PAKISTAN SOHAIL AMIR DID NOT FINISH.
     

    WOMEN’S  MARATHON(7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA HURINA KESARA WIJAYARATNE 2:41:24.00
    2 SLIVER NEPAL PUSHPA BHANDARI 2:50:11.00
    3 BRONZE INDIA JYOTI GAWATE, INDIA 2:52:44.00
    4   SRI LANKA MAHAMARALALAGE SUJANI PUMIKA MADUMALI PERERA 2:59:43.00
    5   INDIA JIGMET DOLMA 3:07:24.00
    6   MALDIVES MARIYAM ABDUL 3:21:54.00
    7   NEPAL RAJPURA PACHCHAI DID NOT FINISH
     

    MEN’S 800 METERS RUN: (7th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA INDUNIL MADUSHA 1:50.52
    2 SLIVER INDIA MOHAMMED AFSAL 1:51.25
    3 BRONZE NEPAL SOM BAHADUR KUMAL 1:51.44
    4   SRI LANKA RUSIRU CHATHURA 1:51.51
    5   INDIA ANKIT 1:52.32
    6   PAKISTAN MUHAMMAD IKRAM 1:54.19
    7   MALDIVES HUSSAIN RIZA 1:56.51
    8   NEPAL UMESH MARSANGDI 1:59.55
    SAG RECORD: SRI LANKA'S RANJIT SUBASINGHE, 1:47.56 IN 1993
     

    WOMEN’S SHOT PUT(6th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STATS
    1 GOLD INDIA ABHA KHATUA 15.32M
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA THARIKA KUMUDUM 14.35M
    3 BRONZE INDIA KACHNAR CHAUDHARY 13.66M
    4   SRI LANKA NADEEKA DARSHAN 13.25M
    5   NEPAL CHANDRA KALA 12.52M
     

    MEN’S 4X100 METERS RELAY(6th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA HIMASHA EASHAN, CHANUKA SANDEEP, VINOJ SURANJAYA, YUPUN PRIYADAS, 0:39.14
    2 SLIVER INDIA HARJIT SINGH, GURINDERVIR SINGH, PRANAV KALAPPUR, AMIYA KUMAR 0:39.97
    3 BRONZE PAKISTAN SAMI ULLAH, MUHAMMAD SHAHBA, UZAIR REHMAN, MUHAMMAD NAEEM 0:40.50
    4   BANGLADESH ABDUR ROUF, MD ISMAIL, SHARIFUL, MOHAMMED HASAN 0:40.76
    5   MALDIVES IBADULLA ADAM, NUJOOM HASSAN, MOHAMED JALAAIL, SAAID HASSAN 0:42.34
    6   NEPAL AASHISH CHAUDHARY, JEEVAN CHAUDHARY, ANAND DEV CHAUDHARY, YAM SAJAN SUNAR 0:42.72
    NEW SAG RECORD. PREVIOUS ONE WAS 39.91 BY INDIA IN 2004.
     

    WOMEN’S 4x100 METERS RELAY(6th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA LAKSHIKA SUGAND, LAKSHINI SARANG, SADEEPA HENRY H, THANUJI AMASHA 44.89
    2 SLIVER INDIA HIMASHREE ROY, CHANDRALEKHA AN, ARCHANT SUSEENT, DANESHWARI ASHO 45.36
    3 BRONZE PAKISTAN SAHIB E ESRA, NAJMA PRAVEEN, ANEELA GULZAR, ESHA IMRAN 46.74
    4   BANGLADESH SHARIFA KHATUN, TAMANNA AKTER, SOHAGI AKTER, SHIRIN AKTER 47.20
    5   NEPAL KRISHNA CHAUDHARY, PRAMILA THARU, ARUNA RIJAL, SARASWATI CHAUDHARY 49.87
    6   MALDIVES MARIYAM ALHAA H, AISHATH HIMNA H, NASHA NIZAR, SARAA MASSOOD 50.16

    MEN’S SHOT PUT(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME DISTANCE
    1 GOLD INDIA TAJINDERPAL SINGH, 20.03M (NEW SAG RECORD)
    2 SLIVER INDIA OM PRAKASH SINGH 17.31M
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA SAMITH MADHUSANKAR 15.55M
    4   SRI LANKA RADITH SAMITHA 14.75M
    5   NEPAL TANKA PRASAD DA 13.09M
    6   NEPAL CHITRA BAHADUR 12.32M
    SAG RECORD: BAHADUR SINGH SAGOO, INDIA (19.15 IN 1999)
     

    WOMEN’S 5,000 METERS RUN(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA UDA KUBURALAGE 16:55.18
    2 SLIVER INDIA PARUL CHAUDHARY 16:57.49
    3 BRONZE INDIA PRITI LAMBA 17:09.32
    4   NEPAL SANTOSHI SHRESTHA 17:13.68
    5   BHUTAN GOMA PRADHAN 17:24.21
    6   SRI LANKA NIMESHA MADHUSHA 17:40.71
    7   PAKISTAN RABIA ASHIQ DID NOT FINISH
    8   PAKISTAN BISWARUPA BUDHA DID NOT START
       

    MEN’S 400 METERS HURDLES(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMMING
    1 GOLD PAKISTAN MEHBOOB ALI 50.71
    2 SLIVER INDIA JABIR MADARI PA 51.42
    3 BRONZE INDIA SANTOSH KUMAR 51.98
    4 SRI LANKA ASANKA INDRAJIT 54.33
    5 SRI LANKA RAM PRASAD THARU 54.93
    6 NEPAL  RAM PRASAD THARU 54.95
    7 NEPAL NIR PRATAP MAHARJAN 55.71
    8 BANGLADESH MD EBAD ALI 55.81

    WOMEN’S 400 METERS HURDLES (6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMMING
    1 GOLD PAKISTAN NAJMA PRAVEEN 1:00.35
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA KAWSHALYA MADHU 1:00.40
    3 BRONZE INDIA VEERPAL KAUR 1:01.38
    4 SRI LANKA NIROSHIKA LAKMA 1:01.36
    5 INDIA JAUNA MURMU 1:03.41
    6 NEPAL KALPANA SHRESTHA 1:11.98
     

    MEN’S 5,000 METERS RUN (6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMMING
    1 GOLD NEPAL GOPI CHAND PARKI 14:54.20
    2 SLIVER INDIA SUNIL DAWAR 14:55.21
    3 BRONZE NEPAL HARI KUMAR RIMAL 14:57.05
    4   SRI LANKA SAMANTHA PUSHPA 14:58.57
    5   INDIA BUGATHA SRINU 15:04.02
    6   SRI LANKA SHANMUGESWARAN 15:06.59
    7   BHUTAN GAWA ZANGPO 15:16.84
    8   PAKISTAN SOHAIL AMIR 15:20.68
    9   PAKISTAN NASIR ALI 15:58.53
    10   MALDIVES HUSSAIN FAZEEL DID NOT START

    WOMEN TRIPLE JUMP(5TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME DISTANCE
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA HASHINIPRABODH 13.21 M
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA VIDUSHALAKSHAN 13.14 M
    3 BRONZE INDIA BHAIRABI ROY 12.77 M
    INDIA SHIVAABARASI M 12.58 M
    PAKISTAN MARIA MARATAB 12.10 M
    NEPAL SHILACHAUDHARI 11.06 M
     

    MEN’S TRIPLE JUMP (5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STATS
    1 GOLD INDIA  KARTHIK UNNIKRI 16.47M
    2 SLIVER INDIA MOHAMMED SALAHU 16.16M
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA SAFREEN AHMED N 15.95M
    4 SRI LANKA SHRESHAN DHANAN 15.91M
    5 BANGLADESH MD SHOHEL RANA 14.29M
    6 NEPAL DILLI KHATRI 14.01M
    7 NEPAL BHUVAN MAHATO 13.53M
    SAG RECORD: RENJIT MAHESWARY, INDIA, 16.45 IN 2016

    WOMEN’S 400 METERS (5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STATS
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA DILSHI MAHEESHA 0:53.40
    2 SLIVER INDIA PRIYA HABBATHAN 0:54.31
    3 BRONZE PAKISTAN SAHIB E ESRA 0:54.58
    4 INDIA VIJAYAKUMARI GO 0:54.78
    5 SRI LANKA KAWSHALYA MADHU 0:55.63
    6 BANGLADESH SUMI AKTAR 1:01.91
    7 MALDIVES AISHATH HIMNA H 1:02.25
    8 BANGLADESH SHABIYA AL SOHA DNF
    SAG RECORD: V DAMAYANTHI DARSHA, SRI LANKA, 0:52.11 IN 1999

    MEN’S 400 METERS DASH(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME POINTS
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA ARUNA DHARSHANA 0:46.69
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA LAKMAL PRIYANTH 0:46.79
    3 BRONZE INDIA JEEVAN KAREKOPP 0:47.42
    4 PAKISTAN NOKAR HUSSAIN 0:47.73
    5 PAKISTAN UMAR SADAT 0:48.05
    6 INDIA RASHID 0:48.14
    7 BANGLADESH MOHAMMAD JAHIR DNS8
    8 BANGLADESH MD ABU TALEB DNS
    SAG RECORD: ROHAN PRADEEP KUMARA, SRI LANKA, 0:45.77 IN 2004

    WOMEN’S 100 METERS HURDLES (5TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA LAKSHIKA SUGAND 0:13.68
    2 SLIVER INDIA APARNA ROY 0:14.13
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA IRESHANI SACHIP 0:14.18
    4 INDIA KANIMOZHI CHAND 0:14.69
    5 PAKISTAN MARIA MARATAB 0:15.23
    6 BANGLADESH TAMANNA AKTER 0:15.47
    7 NEPAL PRAMILA THARU 0:16.38
    SAG RECORD: SRIYANI KULAWANSA, SRI LANKA, 0:13.12
       

    MEN’S 110 METERS HURDLES (5TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME TIMING
    1 GOLD PAKISTAN MUHAMMAD NAEEM 0:14.30
    2 SLIVER INDIA SURENDHAR JAYAK 0:14.37
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA ROSHAN DHAMIKA 0:14.42
    4 INDIA MAYMON POULOSE 0:14.56
    5 SRI LANKA HASHITH NIRMAL 0:15.09
    6 NEPAL JEEVAN CHAUDHARY 0:15.60
    7 BANGLADESH MIRZA HASAN 0:15.73
    8 NEPAL CHANDRA DEV JOSHI 0:16.39
    SAG RECORD: GHULAM ABBAS, PAKISTAN, 0:14.11 IN 1989

    MEN’S DISCUS THROW(4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY STATS
    GOLD KIRPAL SINGH BA INDIA 57.88M
    SILVER GAGANDEEP SINGH INDIA 53.57M
    BRONZE SHAMS UL HAQ PAKISTAN 44.31M
    4 JANAKA THUSARA SRI LANKA 42.55M
    5 CHITRA BAHADUR NEPAL 39.65M
    6 BINOD RAI NEPAL 37.84M

    MEN’S LONG JUMP(4th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STATS
    1 GOLD INDIA LOKESH SATHYANA 7.87M
    2 SLIVER INDIA SWAMINATHAN YADAV 7.77M
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH AL AMIN 7.60M
    4 SRI LANKA AMILA JAYASIRI 7.59M
    5 SRI LANKA GAYAN SAMPATH J 7.42M
    6 NEPAL SHER BAHADUR BIST 6.85M
    7 NEPAL BHUVAN MAHATO 6.76M
     

    WOMEN’S DISCUS THROW(4th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STATS
    1 GOLD INDIA NAVJEET KAUR DH 49.85M
    2 SLIVER INDIA SURAVI BISWAS 47.31M
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA ISHARA MADURANG 41.29M
    4 SRI LANKA VINODENI VISHAN 40.77M
    5 NEPAL AMRITA MAHATO 40.15M

    WOMEN’S 200 METERS (4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD ARCHANA SUSEENT INDIA 23.66
    SILVER NAJMA PARVEEN PAKISTAN 23.69
    BRONZE CHANDRALEKHA AN INDIA 24.27
    4 NONA SHARMILA J SRI LANKA 24.37
    5 SAHIB E ASRA PAKISTAN 24.46
    6 THANUJI AMASHA SRI LANKA 24.54
    7 SHIRIN AKTER BANGLADESH  25.59
    8 SARASWATI CHAUDHARY NEPAL 26.26

    MEN’S 200 METERS (4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD UZAIR REHMAN PAKISTAN 21.15
    SILVER VINOJ SURANJAYA SRI LANKA 21.19
    BRONZE SAAID HASSAN MALDIVES 21.22
    4 MUHAMMAD SHAHBA PAKISTAN 21.54
    5 SHASHIKANT VEER INDIA 21.61
    6 SHANMUGA SRINIV INDIA 21.64
    7 MOHAMMED SAIFUL ISMAI BANGLADESH 21.70
    8 MOHAMED SAFAN A SRI LANKA 22.29

    WOMEN'S LONG JUMP (4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY STAT
    GOLD LAKSHINI SARANG SRILANKA 6.38m [6.13 (0.0), 6.38 (0.0), 6.16 (-0.2), 6.25 (0.0), X (-0.0), 5.98 (0.0)]
    SILVER  ANJANI UTHPALA SRILANKA  6.11m [6.11 (0.0), 6.05 (0.0), X (0.0), X (0.0), X (0.0), 6.06 (-0.1)]
    BRONZE SANDRA BABU INDIA 6.02m [5.94 (0.0), X (0.0), X (0.0), 6.02 (0.0), X (0.0), X (0.0)]
    4 PRIYANKA KERKET INDIA 5.94m [5.38 (0.0), 5.85 (0.0), X (0.0), X (-0.0), 5.78 (0.0), 5.94 (0.0)]
    5 MST RINKI KHATU BANGLADESH 5.70m [5.70 (-0.0), X (0.0), X (0.0), 5.14 (0.0), X (0.0), 5.30 (0.0)]
    6 SHILA CHAUDHARY NEPAL  5.33m [5.14 (0.0), 5.31 (0.0), 5.33 (0.0), X (0.0), 5.18 (0.0), 5.16 (0.0)]

    MEN'S 10000 MTR (4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD SURESH KUMAR INDIA 29.33.61
    SILVER SHAN MUGESWARAN SRILANKA 30.49.30
    BRONZE DEEPAK ADHAKARI NEPAL 30.50.06
    4 RANJEET KUMAR P INDIA 31.18.94
    5 GAJENDRA RAI NEPAL 31.45.95
    6 SANGAY BHUTAN 32.47.22
    7 HUSSAINFAZEEL MALDIVES 35.91.25
    8 SAMANTHA PUSHPA SRILANKA DNF
    9 SOHAIL AMIR PAKISTAN DNF

    WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP (3rd December )

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY HEIGHT
    GOLD JISHNA M INDIA 1.73M
    SILVER DULANJALEE KUM SRI LANKA 1.69M
    BRONZE RUBINA YADAV INDIA 1.69M

    WOMEN'S 100 MTR. (3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD ARCHANA SUSEENT INDIA 11.80
    SILVER THANUJI AMASHA SRI LANKA 11.82
    BRONZE LAKSHIKA SUGAND SRI LANKA 11.84

    WOMEN'S 10,000 MTR (3rd December)

    MEDAL COUNTRY NAME STAT
    Gold  Nepal  Santoshi Shrestha,  35.07.94 
    Sliver  India  Kavita Yadav,  35.7.95 
    Bronze  Sri Lanka  Nilanthi Lanka  35.59.02 

    MEN'S HIGH JUMP (3rd December)

    MEDAL  COUNTRY NAME HEIGHT
    Gold  India Sarvesh Anil KU 2.21M (NEW SAG RECORD) PREVIOUS RECORD: M WIJSEKARA, SRI LANKA, 2.20 IN 2004
    Sliver  India  Chethan Balasub 2.16m 
    Bronze Bangladesh Mahfuzur Rahman 2.16m
     

    WOMEN'S 1500 MTR. (3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD UDA KUBURALAGE SRI LANKA 4.34.34
    SILVER CHANDA INDIA 4.34.51
    BRONZE CHITRA PALAKEEZ INDIA 4.35.46

    MEN'S 1500 MTR. (3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD AJAY KUMAR SARO INDIA 3.54.18
    SILVER AJEET KUMAR INDIA 3.57.18
    BRONZE TANKA KARKI NEPAL 3.59.20
     

    MEN'S 100 MTR. (3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY TIMING
    GOLD SAAID HASSAN MALDIVES 10.49
    SILVER HIMASHA EASHAN SRI LANKA 10.50
    BRONZE SAMI ULLAH PAKISTAN 10.66
Country Stream Event Medal
Pakistan Men's MEN'S 100 MTR.  Bronze
Pakistan Men's DISCUS THROW  Bronze
Pakistan Men's 200 METERS  Gold
Pakistan Women's 200MTR  Silver
Pakistan Women's 100 METERS HURDLES  Gold
Pakistan Women's 400 METERS  Bronze
Pakistan Women's 4*400M RELAY  Silver
Pakistan Men's 400 MTR HURDLE  Gold
Pakistan Women's 400 MTR HURDLE  Gold
Pakistan Women's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Bronze
Pakistan Men's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Bronze
Pakistan Men's JAVELIN THROW  Gold
Pakistan Men's 4*400 M RELAY  Bronze
Maldives Men's MEN'S 100 MTR.  Gold
Maldives Men's 200 METERS  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's WOMEN'S 1500 MTR.  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's MEN'S 100 MTR.  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's WOMEN'S 10000 MTR  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's WOMEN'S 100m  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's WOMEN'S 100m  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's 10000 MTR  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's 200 METERS  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's LONG JUMP  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's LONG JUMP  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's DISCUS THROW  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's 110 METERS HURDLES  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's 110 METERS HURDLES  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's 100 METERS HURDLES  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's 400 METERS DASH  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's 400 METERS DASH  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's TRIPLE JUMP  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's 400 METERS  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's TRIPLE JUMP  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's TRIPLE JUMP  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's 400 MTR HURDLE  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's SHOT PUT  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's 5000 MTR  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's SHOT PUT  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's 42KM MARATHON  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's JAVELIN THROW  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's JAVELIN THROW  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's 800 M RUN  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's 800 M RUN  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's JAVELIN THROW  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's 4*400 MTR RELAY  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's 42KM MARATHON  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's 4*400M RELAY  Gold
India Women's WOMEN'S 1500 MTR  Silver
India Women's WOMEN'S 1500 MTR  Bronze
India Men's MEN'S 1500 MTR.  Gold
India Men's MEN'S 1500 MTR.  Silver
India Women's WOMEN'S 10000 MTR.  Silver
India Men's MEN'S HIGH JUMP  Gold
India Men's MEN'S HIGH JUMP  Silver
India Women's WOMEN's 100 MTR.  Gold
India Women's WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP  Gold
India Women's WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP  Bronze
India Men's 10000 MTR  Gold
India Men's DISCUS THROW  Gold
India Men's DISCUS THROW  Silver
India Women's 200MTR  Gold
India Women's 200MTR  Bronze
India Women's LONG JUMP  Bronze
India Men's LONG JUMP  Gold
India Men's LONG JUMP  Silver
India Women's DISCUS THROW  Gold
India Women's DISCUS THROW  Silver
India Men's 110 METERS HURDLES  Silver
India Women's 100 METERS HURDLES  Silver
India Men's 400 METERS DASH  Bronze
India Men's TRIPLE JUMP  Gold
India Men's TRIPLE JUMP  Silver
India Women's 400 METERS  Silver
India Women's TRIPLE JUMP  Bronze
India Men's 400 MTR HURDLE  Silver
India Men's 400 MTR HURDLE  Bronze
India Women's 400MTR HURDLE  Bronze
India Men's 5000MTR  Silver
India Men's SHOT PUT  Gold
India Men's SHOT PUT  Silver
India Women's 5000MTR  Silver
India Women's 5000MTR  Bronze
India Women's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Silver
India Men's 4*100 MTR RELAY  Silver
India Women's SHOT PUT  Gold
India Women's SHOT PUT  Bronze
India Women's 800M RUN  Bronze
India Women's 42 KM MARATHON  Bronze
India Men's JAVELIN THROW  Silver
India Men's 4*400 M RELAY  Silver
India Men's 42 KM MARATHON  Silver
India Men's 42 KM MARATHON  Bronze
India Men's 800MTR  Silver
India Men's JAVELIN THROW  Bronze
India Women's 4*400M RELAY  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's MEN'S HIGH JUMP  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's LONG JUMP  Bronze
Nepal Men's MEN'S 1500 MTR.  Bronze
Nepal Women's WOMEN'S 10000 MTR  Gold
Nepal Men's 10000 MTR  Bronze
Nepal Men's 5000 MTR  Gold
Nepal Men's 5000 MTR  Bronze
Nepal Men's 42KM MARATHON  Gold
Nepal Men's 800M RUN  Bronze
Nepal Women's 42KM MARATHON  Silver