नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Boxing

Related News

Sea Games PH
13 South Asian Games ends today: Nepal’s bes...
December 10, 2019   7:43 pm
  • The 10 Days long (December 1-10) South Asian ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Boxing contributed the 50th gold for Nepal
December 10, 2019   3:46 pm
  • Nepal has scored its targeted 50th gold medal...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Bhupendra Thapa wins another gold for boxing
December 9, 2019   6:02 pm
  • Nepal has registered another (2nd) Gold medal...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Four Nepalese Women boxers reach the finals
December 7, 2019   7:52 pm
  • Four Women boxers have reached the final of S...
  • Read More

Related Photo

Related Videos

13th SAG Games ll Opening ...

Pressmeet and MOU Signing ...

Rehalsal ll 13th SAG Games...

Date: Dec.6 to 10, 2019

Venue: Karate hall,Satdobato

 

The Boxing Completion will be held in following  weight categories:

Women

Event Categories
Light fly 48 kg
Fly 51 kg
Bantam 54 kg
Feather 57 kg
Light 60 kg
Light welter 64 kg

Men

Event Categories
Light fly 49 kg
Fly 52 kg
Bantam 56 kg
Light 60 kg
Light welter 64 kg
welter 69 kg
middle 75 kg
Light heavy 81 kg
Heavy 91 kg
Super heavy 91+ kg

3, competition scheduling

men and woman December 4, 2019

Time             categories
00.00 onwards Arrivals

 

December 5 ,2019

Time categories
7.00 am – 9.00 am Medical examination and General weigh-in all boxers
6.30 am  – 9:00am Breakfast hour
10.00 am onwards Technical  Meeting and Official Draw
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch
16.00 pm-18.00 pm Technical officers meting

DECEMBER 6 ,2019 [Day 1]

Time categories
7:00am- 8.00 am Medical examination and general weigh-in all boxers
6.30 am -9.00 am Breakfast hour followed by referee judge meeting
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch
1.30 Pm Preliminaries  session -1
5:.00 PM Preliminaries session -2

DECEMBER 7 ,2019 [Day 2]

Time categories
7.00am- 8.00 am Medical examination and general weigh-in all boxers
6.30-9.00 am Breakfast hour followed by referee judge meeting
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch Hour
1:30 pm quarter final Session -3
5.00 PM quarter final Session  -4

DECEMBER 8 ,2019 [Day 3]

Time categories
7.00am- 8.00 am Medical examination and general weigh-in all boxers
6.30-9.00 am Breakfast hour followed by referee judge meeting
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch Hour
1:30 pm semi final session -5
5.00 PM semi final  session-6

 

 

DECEMBER 9  ,2019 [Day 4]

Time categories
7.00am- 8.00 am Medical examination and general weigh-in all boxers
6.30-9.00 am Breakfast hour followed by referee judge meeting
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch
1:30 pm Final – session-7 and  Medal distribution

DECEMBER 10  ,2019 [Day 5]

Time categories
7.00am- 8.00 am Medical examination and general weigh-in all boxers
6.30-9.00 am Breakfast hour followed by referee judge meeting
11.30 am- 1:30PM Lunch
1:30 pm Final – session-7 and  Medal distribution

December 11, 2019

Time categories
00.00 Departure

 

    WOMEN'S 51 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD PINKI RANI INDIA
    SILVER MALA RAI NEPAL
    BRONZE AZIZ RAZIA BANO PAKISTAN
    BRONZE ATHAWUDA ACHCHILAGE  KOSALA NILMINI SRILANKA
     

    WOMEN'S 57 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD SONIA LATHER INDIA
    SILVER LANKAPURAYALAGE KRISMI AYOMA DULANJ SRILANKA
    BRONZE MEHREEN PAKISTAN
    BRONZE CHANDRA KALA THAPA NEPAL
     

    WOMEN'S 64 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD MANJU BAMBORIYA INDIA
    SILVER PUNAM RAWAL NEPAL
    BRONZE PERVEEN RUKHSANA PAKISTAN
     

    MEN'S 52 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD KUMAR SPARSH INDIA
    SILVER ASIF SYED MUHAMMAD PAKISTAN
    BRONZE TEJ BAHADUR DEUJA NEPAL
    BRONZE KUDA VITHANAGE LASINDU ERANDA SRILANKA
     

    MEN'S 60 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD SANIL SHAHI NEPAL
    SILVER VARINDER SINGH INDIA
    BRONZE SURA KRISHNA CHAKMA BANGLADESH
    BRONZE JEEWANTHA NISSHANKA BAMUNU ARCHHHIL SRI LANKA
     

    MEN'S 69 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD VIKAS KRISHAN INDIA
    SILVER ZAIB GUL PAKISTAN
    BRONZE RAHIM MD ABDUR BANGLADESH
    BRONZE BIKASH LAMA NEPAL
     

    MEN'S 81 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD WANNI ARACHCHIGE RUMESH SANDAKELUM SRILANKA
    SILVER GANESH PRADHAN NEPAL
    BRONZE SCHIN KUMAR INDIA
    BRONZE KHAN AWAIS ALI  

    MEN'S +91 KG

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY
    GOLD NARENDER INDIA
    SILVER ASHISH DUWADI NEPAL
    BRONZE ADDIRALARA, RALLAGE NIWAMELA ERAMDA SRILANKA
       

    Men's Light Fly(M49)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1. Tanwar Vinod India Gold
    2. Wangdi Tashi Bhutan Silver
    3. Sushil Thapa Nepal Bronze
    4. Hussain Md. Sojib Bangladesh Bronze

    Men's Bantam (M56)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1. Tanwar Vinod India Gold
    2. Wangdi Tashi Bhutan Silver
    3. Sushil Thapa Nepal Bronze
    4. Hussain Md. Sojib Bangladesh Bronze

    Light Welter (M64kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    5. Bhupendra Thapa Magar Nepal Gold
    6. Kaushik Manish India Silver
    7. Ponnawila Vidanalage Don Dinindu Du Srilanka Bronze
    8. Al Amin Mohammad Bangladesh Bronze

    Middle (M75kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    9. Ankit Khatana India Gold
    10. Dinesh Madhuranga Srilanka Silver
    11. Hassan Mahmood UI Pakistan Bronze
    12. Hossain Mohammad Arif Bangladesh Bronze

    Heavy (m91 kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1 Gaurav Chauhan India Gold
    2 Sanaullah Pakistan Silver
    3 Sigu Arjun Nepal Bronze
    4 Bronze

    Light Fly (W48kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1 Srinivasan Kalaivani India Gold
    2 Lalita Maharjan Nepal Silver
    3 Ranasinghe Arachchige Nadeeka Pushp Srilnaka Bronze
    4 Tandin Lhamo Bhutan Bronze

    Bantam (W54kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1 Minu Gurung Nepal Gold
    2 Shikshya India Silver
    3 Islam Mst Onita Bangladesh Bronze
    4 Muthuthanthri Patabendige Sajeewani Srilanka Bronze

    Light (W60kg)

    S.N. Name Country Medal
    1 Praveen India Gold
    2 Sangita Sunar Nepal Silver
    3 Kasturi Archchige Keshani Hansika K Srilanka Bronze
     
Country Stream Event Medal
Pakistan Men's BANTAM 56KG  Bronze
Pakistan Men's MIDDLE 75KG  Bronze
Pakistan Men's HEAVY 91KG  Silver
Pakistan Women's FLY 51KG  Bronze
Pakistan Women's FEATHER 57KG  Bronze
Pakistan Women's LIGHT WELTER 64KG  Bronze
Pakistan Men's FLY 52KG  Silver
Pakistan Men's WELTER 69KG  Silver
Pakistan Men's LIGHT HEAVY 81KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's 48KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's 54KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's 64KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's HEAVY 91KG  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's LIGHT 60KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's 60KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's FLY 51KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's FEATHER 57KG  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's FLY 52KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's LIGHT HEAVY 81KG  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's SUPER HEAVY +91KG  Bronze
Bhutan Women's LIGHTFLY 48KG  Bronze
Bhutan Men's LIGHTFLY 49KG  Silver
India Women's 48KG  Gold
India Women's 54KG  Silver
India Men's 64KG  Silver
India Men's LIGHTFLY 49KG  Gold
India Men's BANTAM 56KG  Gold
India Men's MIDDLE 75KG  Gold
India Men's HEAVY 91KG  Gold
India Women's LIGHT 60KG  Gold
India Men's 60KG  Silver
India Women's FLY 51KG  Gold
India Women's FEATHER 57KG  Gold
India Women's LIGHT WELTER 64KG  Gold
India Men's FLY 52KG  Gold
India Men's WELTER 69KG  Gold
India Men's LIGHT HEAVY 81KG  Bronze
India Men's SUPER HEAVY +91KG  Gold
Bangladesh Men's 64KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's LIGHTFLY 49KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's BANTAM 56KG  Silver
Bangladesh Men's MIDDLE 75KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's 54KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's 60KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's WELTER 69KG  Bronze
Nepal Women's 48KG  Silver
Nepal Women's 54KG  Gold
Nepal Men's 64KG  Gold
Nepal Men's LIGHTFLY 49KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's BANTAM 56KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's HEAVY 91KG  Bronze
Nepal Women's LIGHT 60KG  Silver
Nepal Men's 60KG  Gold
Nepal Women's FLY 51KG  Silver
Nepal Women's FEATHER 57KG  Bronze
Nepal Women's LIGHT WELTER 64KG  Silver
Nepal Men's FLY 52KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's WELTER 69KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's LIGHT HEAVY 81KG  Silver
Nepal Men's SUPER HEAVY 91+KG  Silver