नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Squash

Related News

Sea Games PH
13 South Asian Games ends today: Nepal’s bes...
December 10, 2019   7:43 pm
  • The 10 Days long (December 1-10) South Asian ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
SAG 2019: A symbol of “Unity and  Friendship...
December 2, 2019   5:19 pm
  • President Bhandari inaugurates SAG 2019 in a ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
E-Sewa, and Nepalaya handles SAG’s ticketing
November 29, 2019   3:15 pm
  • National Sports Council has coordinated with ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
‘SAG to have tight securities’: IGP Kh...
November 29, 2019   3:02 pm
  • All the preparation of South Asian Games has ...
  • Read More

Related Photo

Related Videos

13th SAG Games ll Opening ...

Pressmeet and MOU Signing ...

Rehalsal ll 13th SAG Games...

Date: Dec.6 to 10, 2019

Venue: Satdobato

 

Competition Schedule:

* Individual Event :       6th – 8th December 2019

* Team Event : 8th – 10th December 2019

6 Dec 2019, Friday

TIME CATEGORY ROUND
11:00 AM MEN ROUND 1
12:00 PM WOMEN ROUND 1
4:00 PM WOMEN QUATERFINAL
5:00 PM MEN QUATERFINAL

7 Dec 2019, Saturday

TIME CATEGORY ROUND
11:00 AM WOMEN SEMIFINAL
12:00 PM MEN SEMIFINAL

8 Dec 2019, Sunday

TIME CATEGORY ROUND
11:00 AM WOMEN FINAL
12:00 PM MEN FINAL
4:00 PM WOMEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN
5:30 PM MEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN

9 Dec 2019, Monday

TIME CATEGORY ROUND
11:00 AM MEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN
4:00 PM WOMEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN

10 Dec 2019, Tuesday

TIME CATEGORY ROUND
10:30 AM WOMEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN
12:00 PM MEN TEAM ROUND ROBIN
    Mens  
      Country S no. Name
    1 Bangaladesh 1 MD Shuman
        2 MD Shahidul
        3 Runny Debnath
        4 Sri Rajon Kumar Raju
           
    2 Inidia 1 Harinder Pal Singh
        2 Abhay Siingh
        3 Abhishek Dhruva Pradhan
        4 Abhishek Agarwal
           
    3 Pakistan 1 Tayyab Aslam
        2 Mehboob Farhan
        3 Muhammad Asim Khan
        4 Amaad Fareed
           
    4 Srilanka 1 Ravindu Hashintha Laksiri Holipitige
        2 Mohomed Shamil Wakeel
        3 Drunvinka Manura Perara
        4 Nogoor Shaziff Mohammedu Hakeem Nogoor Shaziff
           
    5 Nepal 1 Arhanta Keshar Simha
        2 Amrit Thapa Magar
        3 Amir Bhlon
        4 Dipak Thapa
    Womens
      Country S no. Name
    1 Bangaladesh   Not Participating
           
    2 Inidia 1 Tanvi Khanna
        2 Sunayana Sara Kuruvillla
        3 Sanya Vats
        4 Urwashi Joshi
           
    3 Pakistan 1 Madina Zafar
        2 Faiza Zafar
        3 Amna Fayyaz
        4 Moqaddas Ashraf
           
    4 Srilanka 1 Mihiliya Methsarani Kalahe Arachchige
        2 Fathoum Issadeen Issadeen
        3 Yeheni Vonara Karuppu
        4 Sameera Rukshana Deen
           
    5 Nepal 1 Krishna Thapa
        2 Bipana Bhlon
        3 Bhavana Sunuwar
        4 Swasthani Shrestha
Country Stream Event Medal
Pakistan Women's INDIVIDUAL  Bronze
Pakistan Women's INDIVIDUAL  Bronze
Pakistan Men's INDIVIDUAL  Gold
Pakistan Men's INDIVIDUAL  Bronze
Pakistan Men's TEAM  Gold
Pakistan Women's TEAM  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's TEAM  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's TEAM  Bronze
India Women's INDIVIDUAL  Gold
India Women's INDIVIDUAL  Silver
India Men's INDIVIDUAL  Silver
India Men's INDIVIDUAL  Bronze
India Women's TEAM  Gold
India Men's TEAM  Silver
Nepal Women's TEAM  Bronze
Nepal Men's TEAM  Bronze