नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Wushu

Related News

Sea Games PH
13 South Asian Games ends today: Nepal’s bes...
December 10, 2019   7:43 pm
  • The 10 Days long (December 1-10) South Asian ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Wushu Highlights: Nepal scored two Golds
December 3, 2019   3:00 pm
  • Nepal has won two Golds in the Wushu Champion...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
SAG 2019: A symbol of “Unity and  Friendship...
December 2, 2019   5:19 pm
  • President Bhandari inaugurates SAG 2019 in a ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
E-Sewa, and Nepalaya handles SAG’s ticketing
November 29, 2019   3:15 pm
  • National Sports Council has coordinated with ...
  • Read More

Related Photo

Related Videos

13th SAG Games ll Opening ...

Pressmeet and MOU Signing ...

Rehalsal ll 13th SAG Games...

Date: Dec.2 to 5, 2019

Venue: Army Physical Fitness Centre,Lagankhel

  1. Competition Events

The Wushu competition will consist of 22 (twenty two) events including 12 (twelve) categories for men and 10(ten) categories for women as follows:

Events Men’s 12 Women’s 10
Taolu(8) Changquan,

Daoshu/Gunshu all-round,

Nanquan/Nanquan

all-round, Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round,

Changquan,

Jianshu/Quiangshu all-round

Nanquan/Nandao

all-round,  Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round,

Sanda(14) 52kg, 56kg, 6kg, 65kg, 70kg, 75kg, 80kg, 85kg 52kg, 56kg, 60kg, 65kg, 70kg, 75kg

 

  1. Competition Schedule
Date Time Event
Nov. 30 All day Team & Judges Arrival
Dec.01 10.00am- 12.00noon Registration
SAWUF Technical committee Meeting
14.00pm-16.00pm Judges refresher course
Dec. 02

Whole Day Team Training

07.00am-08.00am Sanda Weighing(men & women)
09.00am-12.00noon Judges refresher  course
15.00pm-16.00pm Managers & coaches meeting
16.00pm-17.00pm Draw Lost
15.00pm-18.00pm Judges refresher course

 

 

 

4.Competition Time Table

Date Session Time Gender Event Phase
Dec.03 1 WU 9.00-12.00 am M Changquan Final
W Changquan Final
M Nanquan  
W Nanquan  
M Taijiquan  
W Taijiquan  
2 WU 4.00-7.00 pm M Sanda Events Quarter Final Bouts
W Sanda Events
Dec.04 3 WU 9.00-12.00 am M Daoshu  
W Jianshu  
M Taijijian Final
M Nangun Final
4 WU 4.00-7.00 pm M Sanda Events Semi Finals Bouts
W Sanda Events
Dec.05 5 WU 9.00-12.00 am M Gunshu Final
M Nangun Final
W Qianshu Final
W Nan Dao Final
W Taijijian Final
6WU 4.00-7.00 pm M Sanda Events Final Bouts
W Sanda events Final Bouts
Dec.06 Whole day departure

 

  • Note: This competition Schedule is subject to change depending on the number of final entries.

 

    MEN'S 56 KG (5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD IND UCHIT SINGH
    2 SLIVER BAN SHOJIB HOSSAIN
    3 BRONZE PAK ABDUL KHALIQ
    3 BRONZE SRI S. R KUMARA
     

    MEN'S 60 KG(5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD IND. VIKRANTA BALIYAN
    2 SLIVER NEP. MANGAL THARU
    3 BRONZE SRI. P.N. BALWARDANA
    3 BRONZE BAN. MD. MILON ALI
     

    MEN'S 65 KG (5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD IND RAVI PANCHAL
    2 SLIVER SRI K.W.A. NIPUN SHANIKA
    3 BRONZE PAK .SADDAM HUSSEIN
    3 BRONZE BAN MD. RAKIB HOSSAIN

    MEN'S 70 KG (5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD IND SURAJ YADAV
    2 SLIVER PAK SHAHZAIB KHAIR
    3 BRONZE SRI S.G.R. RUMESH
    3 BRONZE NEP CHITRA SINGH THAKURI
     

    MEN'S 75 KG (5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD PAK MAAZ KHAN
    2 SLIVER SRI PUSPA KUMARA
    3 BRONZE BAN SALIM AHMED
    3 BRONZE IND PRABHAT KUMAR JOGINATH

    MEN'S 80 KG(5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD PAK SAJID HUSSAIN
    2 SLIVER IND NAVVEEN
    3 BRONZE BAN MD. ROBEL KHAN
    3 BRONZE NEP NIKESH SHRESTHA

    MEN'S 85 KG (5th december)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD PAK MOHAMMAD AMJAD IQBAL
    2 SLIVER SRI W.R.M.T. MADUSANKA
    3 BRONZE NEP KIRAN SAUD
     

    MEN'S 52 KG(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA SUNIL SINGH
    2 SLIVER PAKISTAN  FARHAN ALI
    3 BRONZE NEPAL ASHOK KHALING
    4 BRONZE SRI LANKA A.G.M. CHANDIKA

    WOMEN'S 60 KG(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA ROSHIBINA DEVI
    2 SLIVER PAKISTAN MAIRA KARAMAT
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH RITA BISWAS PUJA
     

    WOMEN'S 65 KG(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA SUSHILA
    2 SLIVER PAKISTAN SUNDAS
     

    WOMEN'S 70 KG(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA DEEPIKA
    2 SLIVER NEPAL BINDA PUN
     

    WOMEN'S 75 KG(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA PUNAM
    2 SLIVER NEPAL SILU DANGOL

    SANSOU WOMEN'S 52 KG(5th December )

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA Y. SANATHOI DEVI
    2 SLIVER NEPAL ALINA CHAUDHARY
    3 BRONZE PAK . MS. FATIMA
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA SVPR DILHANI
     

     SANSOU WOMEN'S 56 KG(5th December )

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD NEPAL JUNI RAI
    2 SLIVER SRI LANKA WPMM MADUMALI
    3 BRONZE INDIA O. BIDYAPATI CHANU
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH SAKI AKTER
     

    WOMEN'S TAIJIJIAN ALL-ROUNDER(5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME POINTS
    1 GOLD SRI LANKA MLDTS GUNASEKARA 18.66
    2 SLIVER NEPAL MINA GLAN 18.44
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH DIPTI DAS 16.65
    PAKISTAN SAMREEN ALTAF 13.35

    MENS GUNSHU ALL-ROUND (5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME POINTS
    1 GOLD INDIA SURAJ SINGH 19.22
    2 SLIVER NEPAL BISHOW BUDHA MAGAR 19.13
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH MD RASEL HOSSAIN 18.68
    4 SRI LANKA HASIKA CHAMEERA BABDANA 17.94
     

    NANDAO ALL-ROUND (5th December)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME POINTS
    1 GOLD NEPAL NIMA GHARTI MAGAR 18.91
    2 SLIVER BANGLADESH MORZINA AKTHER 16.30
    3 BRONZE SRI LANKA SANJU KUMARI 14.74

    MEN'S TAOLU NAN QUAN ALL ROUNDER(4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY PTS
    GOLD DEEPAK HAMAL NEPAL 19.32
    SILVER SAJAN LAMA INDIA 19.12
    BRONZE MD AMIR HOSSAIN BANGLADESH 17.18
    4 MUHAMMED DAWOOD PAKISTAN 17.17
    5 CHASITH MEMANTHS KUMARA SRILANKA 15.83

    MEN'S TAOLU TAIJI JIAN(4th December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY PTS
    GOLD THARIDU NAMAL ANURATHA SRILANKA 18.90
    SILVER GYANDASH SINGH INDIA 18.74
    BRONZE HARI PRASAD GOLE NEPAL 18.49
    4 MD BIPLOP RUDRA BANGLADESH 18.07

    MEN'S CHAN QUAN THAULO(3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY PTS
    GOLD BIJAY SINJALI NEPAL 9.48
    SILVER MOHAMMAD OMAR BANGLADESH 9.34
    BRONZE ANJUL INDIA 9.16
     

    WOMEN'S CHAN QUAN THAULO(3rd December)

    MEDAL NAME COUNTRY PTS
    GOLD SUSHMITA TAMANG NEPAL 9.44
    SILVER PHG WATHSALA SRILANKA 8.55
    BRONZE NUR BAHER BEGUM BANGLADESH 7.53
Country Stream Event Medal
Pakistan Women's SANDA 52KG  Bronze
Pakistan Women's SANDA 60KG  Silver
Pakistan Women's SANDA 65KG  Silver
Pakistan Men's SANDA 52KG  Silver
Pakistan Men's SANDA 56KG  Bronze
Pakistan Men's SANDA 65KG  Bronze
Pakistan Men's SANDA 70KG  Silver
Pakistan Men's SANDA 75KG  Gold
Pakistan Men's SANDA 80KG  Gold
Pakistan Men's SANDA 85KG  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's CHANQUAN THAULO  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's TAIJIQUAN  Gold
Sri Lanka Men's NANQUAN ALL-ROUND  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's TAIJIQUAN ALL-ROUNDER  Gold
Sri Lanka Women's SANDA 56KG  Silver
Sri Lanka Women's SANDA 52KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 52KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 56KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 60KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 65KG  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 70KG  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 75KG  Silver
Sri Lanka Men's SANDA 85KG  Silver
India Men's CHANQUAN  Bronze
India Men's TAIJIQUAN  Silver
India Men's NANQUAN ALL ROUNDER  Silver
India Men's DAOSHU/GUNSHU ALL-ROUND  Gold
India Women's SANDA 56KG  Bronze
India Women's SANDA 52KG  Gold
India Women's SANDA 60KG  Gold
India Women's SANDA 65KG  Gold
India Women's SANDA 70KG  Gold
India Women's SANDA 75KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 52KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 56KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 60KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 65KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 70KG  Gold
India Men's SANDA 75KG  Bronze
India Men's SANDA 80KG  Silver
Bangladesh Men's CHANQUAN  Silver
Bangladesh Women's CHANQUAN  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's NANQUAN ALL ROUNDER  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's DAOUSHO/GUNSHU ALL-ROUND  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's NANQUAN ALL-ROUND  Silver
Bangladesh Women's TAIJIQUAN ALL-ROUNDER  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's SANDA 56KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's SANDA 60KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's SANDA 70KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's SANDA 56KG  Silver
Bangladesh Men's SANDA 60KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's SANDA 65KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's SANDA 75KG  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's SANDA 80KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's CHANQUAN THAULO  Gold
Nepal Women's CHANQUAN THAULO  Gold
Nepal Men's TAIJIQUAN  Bronze
Nepal Men's NANQUAN ALL ROUNDER  Gold
Nepal Men's DAOSHU/GUNSHU ALL-ROUND  Silver
Nepal Women's NANQUAN ALL-ROUND  Gold
Nepal Women's TAIJIQUAN ALL-ROUNDER  Silver
Nepal Women's SANDA 56KG  Gold
Nepal Women's SANDA 52KG  Silver
Nepal Women's SANDA 70KG  Silver
Nepal Women's SANDA 75KG  Silver
Nepal Men's SANDA 52KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's SANDA 60KG  Silver
Nepal Men's SANDA 70KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's SANDA 80KG  Bronze
Nepal Men's SANDA 85KG  Bronze