नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Archery

    Recurve Men Individual (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank
    Name
    Country
    Qualification
    1/4
    1/2
    Final
    1 SANA Md Ruman BAN Bangladesh 686-1 6 6 7
    2 TSHERING Kinley BTN Bhutan 661-2 6 7 1
    3 DE SILVA Mahamadaachchi Sajeev LAK Sri Lanka 660-3 6 3 6
    4 ISLAM Mohammad Tamimul BAN Bangladesh 660-4 6 2 0
    5 DALPATADU Ravien Kavisha LAK Sri Lanka 636-6 (122) 5
    6 NAGARKOTI Roshan NEP Nepal 629-7 (126) 4
    7 DORJI Lam BTN Bhutan 637-5 (106) 2
    8 SHERCHAN Ashim NEP Nepal 628-8 (79) 0

    Recurve Women Individual (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Country Qualification 1/4 1/2 Final
    1 KHATUM Mst Ety BAN Bangladesh 632-1 6 6 7
    2 DEMA Sonam BTN Bhutan 624-3 6 6 3
    3 KARMA BTN Bhutan 596-5 6 0 6
    4 MONERA Mahanaz Akter BAN Bangladesh 625-2 7 5 2
    5 TAMANG Aisha NEP Nepal 578-7 (114) 3
    6 TAYABALLY Rehana LAK Sri Lanka 608-4 (102) 2
    7 SILVA Thisari Madushika LAK Sri Lanka 595-6 (76) 0
    8 RAI Mitra NEP Nepal 574-8 (70) 0

    Compound Women Individual (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Country Qualification 1/4 1/2 Final
    1 BISWAS Suma BAN Bangladesh 682-2 -Bye- 141 142
    2 KARUNARANTE Anuradha LAK Sri Lanka 645-4 139 141 134
    3 THAKSHILA Damayanthi LAK Sri Lanka 645-3 139 137 135T.9*
    4 BANIK Susmita BAN Bangladesh 685-1 -Bye- 140 135T.9
    5 RAI Imayung NEP Nepal 634-5 132
    6 RANA Magar NEP Nepal 593-6 126

    Compound Men Individual (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Country Qualification 1/4 1/2 Final
    1 RANA Md Sohel BAN Bangladesh 690-2 142 145 137
    2 DORJI Tandin BTN Bhutan 696-1 146 145 136
    3 DAS Ashim Kumar BAN Bangladesh 688-3 145 144 145
    4 ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara LAK Sri Lanka 675-4 140 143 135
    5 MALLA Sanatah NEP Nepal 663-7 138
    6 SHERAB Karma BTN Bhutan 665-5 137
    7 PERERA Kurukula Arachchinge Udaya ind LAK Sri Lanka 664-6 136
    8 SHERCHAN Yogendra NEP Nepal 647-8 133

    Recurve Mixed Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank
    Name
    Qualification
    1/2
    Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh KHATUM Mst Ety SANA Md Ruman 1,318-1 6 6
    2 BTN Bhutan DEMA Sonam TSHERING Kinley 1,285-2 6 2
    3 LAK Sri Lanka DE SILVA Mahamadaachchi Sajeev TAYABALLY Rehana 1,268-3 0 6
    4 NEP Nepal TAMANG Aisha NAGARKOTI Roshan 1,207-4 2 2

    Recurve Women Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank
    Name
    Qualification
    1/2
    Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh KHATUM Mst Ety MONERA Mahanaz Akter RAY Beauty 1,878-1 6 6
    2 LAK Sri Lanka SILVA Thisari Madushika TAYABALLY Rehana WADUGE Malsha Dilhani 1,787-3 5 0
    3 BTN Bhutan DEKI Sonam DEMA Sonam KARMA 1,806-2 4 5
    4 NEP Nepal AWALE Gyanu RAI Mitra TAMANG Aisha 1,703-4 0 3

    Recurve Men Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank
    Name
    Qualification
    1/2
    Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh ISLAM Mohammad Tamimul RUBEL Mohammad Hakim Ahmed SANA Md Ruman 1,989-1 6 5
    2 LAK Sri Lanka DALPATADU Ravien Kavisha DE SILVA Mahamadaachchi Sajeev HERATH Piyasenage Sandun Kumara 1,924-2 6 3
    3 BTN Bhutan TSHERING Kinley WANGDI Nima DORJI Lam 1,899-3 2 5 T.28*
    4 NEP Nepal PUN MAGAR Tilak NAGARKOTI Roshan SHERCHAN Ashim 1,861-4 0 4 T.28

    Compound Mixed Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Qualification 1/2 Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh BANIK Susmita RANA Md Sohel 1,375-1 -Bye- 148
    2 NEP Nepal RAI Imayung MALLA Sanatah 1,297-3 143 140
    3 LAK Sri Lanka ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara THAKSHILA Damayanthi 1,320-2 137 -Bye-

    Compound Women Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Qualification 1/2 Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh BANIK Susmita BISWAS Suma RAY Shamoli 2,028-1 -Bye- 226
    2 LAK Sri Lanka KARUNARANTE Anuradha SHALIKA Harshani THAKSHILA Damayanthi 1,916-2 208 215
    3 NEP Nepal BAJAGAIN Manju RAI Imayung RANA Magar 1,780-3 194 -Bye-

    Compound Men Team (Final Round Ranking)
    Rank Name Qualification 1/2 Final
    1 BAN Bangladesh ASHIKUZZAMAN Mohammad DAS Ashim Kumar RANA Md Sohel 2,062-1 224 225
    2 BTN Bhutan WANGDI Phuntsho DORJI Tandin SHERAB Karma 2,019-2 225 214
    3 NEP Nepal GAUCHAN Min Prasad MALLA Sanatah SHERCHAN Yogendra 1,951-4 215 208
    4 LAK Sri Lanka ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara PERERA Kurukula Arachchinge Udaya ind WEERASINGHE Kanishka Gayen 2,002-3 218 207

    Compound Mixed Team [After 144 Arrows (Session: 1, 2)]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh BANIK Susmita RANA Md Sohel 1375 90 45
    2 LAK Sri Lanka ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara THAKSHILA Damayanthi 1320 54 18
    3 NEP Nepal RAI Imayung MALLA Sanatah 1297 52 20

    Compound Women Team [After 216 Arrows]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh BANIK Susmita BISWAS Suma RAY Shamoli 2028 109 36
    2 LAK Sri Lanka KARUNARANTE Anuradha SHALIKA Harshani THAKSHILA Damayanthi 1916 57 15
    3 NEP Nepal BAJAGAIN Manju RAI Imayung RANA Magar 1780 39 13

    Compound Men Team [After 216 Arrows]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh ASHIKUZZAMAN Mohammad DAS Ashim Kumar RANA Md Sohel 2062 132 49
    2 BTN Bhutan WANGDI Phuntsho DORJI Tandin SHERAB Karma 2019 106 39
    3 LAK Sri Lanka ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara PERERA Kurukula Arachchinge Udaya ind WEERASINGHE Kanishka Gayen 2002 90 29
    4 NEP Nepal GAUCHAN Min Prasad MALLA Sanatah SHERCHAN Yogendra 1951 74 25

    Recurve Mixed Team [After 144 Arrows (Session: 1, 2)]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh KHATUM Mst Ety SANA Md Ruman 1318 57 20
    2 BTN Bhutan DEMA Sonam TSHERING Kinley 1285 45 15
    3 LAK Sri Lanka DE SILVA Mahamadaachchi Sajeev TAYABALLY Rehana 1268 43 12
    4 NEP Nepal TAMANG Aisha NAGARKOTI Roshan 1207 26 6

    Recurve Women Team [After 216 Arrows]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh KHATUM Mst Ety MONERA Mahanaz Akter RAY Beauty 1878 52 15
    2 BTN Bhutan DEKI Sonam DEMA Sonam KARMA 1806 39 9
    3 LAK Sri Lanka SILVA Thisari Madushika TAYABALLY Rehana WADUGE Malsha Dilhani 1787 38 9
    4 NEP Nepal AWALE Gyanu RAI Mitra TAMANG Aisha 1703 30 4

    Recurve Men Team [After 216 Arrows]
    Pos. Country Code Country Athletes Total 10+X X SO/CT
    1 BAN Bangladesh ISLAM Mohammad Tamimul RUBEL Mohammad Hakim Ahmed SANA Md Ruman 1989 82 30
    2 LAK Sri Lanka DALPATADU Ravien Kavisha DE SILVA Mahamadaachchi Sajeev HERATH Piyasenage Sandun Kumara 1924 61 23
    3 BTN Bhutan TSHERING Kinley WANGDI Nima DORJI Lam 1899 52 18
    4 NEP Nepal PUN MAGAR Tilak NAGARKOTI Roshan SHERCHAN Ashim 1861 45 11

    Recurve Women Individual [After 72 Arrows]
    Pos Athlete Country Code Country 70m-1 70m-2 Tot 10+X X
    1 KHATUM Mst Ety BAN Bangladesh 308 3 324 1 632 15 5
    2 MONERA Mahanaz Akter BAN Bangladesh 309 2 316 2 625 21 7
    3 DEMA Sonam BTN Bhutan 311 1 313 3 624 17 5
    4 TAYABALLY Rehana LAK Sri Lanka 304 4 304 4 608 13 2
    5 KARMA BTN Bhutan 299 5 297 7 596 12 3
    6 SILVA Thisari Madushika LAK Sri Lanka 293 6 302 5 595 11 3
    7 TAMANG Aisha NEP Nepal 280 8 298 6 578 11 1
    8 RAI Mitra NEP Nepal 284 7 290 8 574 6 0

    Compound Men Individual [After 72 Arrows]
    Pos Athlete Country Code Country 70m-1 70m-2 Tot 10+X X
    1 DORJI Tandin BTN Bhutan 349 1 347 2 696 50 19
    2 RANA Md Sohel BAN Bangladesh 343 2 347 1 690 48 23
    3 DAS Ashim Kumar BAN Bangladesh 343 3 345 3 688 44 14
    4 ATHANPOLA Sanjeewa Wasantha Kumara LAK Sri Lanka 337 4 338 4 675 33 13
    5 SHERAB Karma BTN Bhutan 333 5 332 7 665 29 11
    6 PERERA Kurukula Arachchinge Udaya ind LAK Sri Lanka 327 7 337 5 664 28 8
    7 MALLA Sanatah NEP Nepal 329 6 334 6 663 30 13
    8 SHERCHAN Yogendra NEP Nepal 320 8 327 8 647 24 7

    Recurve Men Indivudual [After 72 Arrows]
    Pos Athlete Country Code Country 70m-1 70m-2 Tot 10+X X
    1 Sana Md Ruman BAN Bangladesh 339 1 347 1 686 42 15
    2 Tshering Kinley BTN Bhutan 330 3 331 3 661 28 10
    3 De Silva Mahammadaachchi Sajeev LAK Sri Lanka 327 4 333 2 660 30 10
    4 Islam Mohammad Tamimul BAN Bangladesh 333 2 327 4 660 24 9
    5 Dorji Lam BTN Bhutan 319 6 318 5 637 14 5
    6 Dalpatadu Ravien Kavisha LAK Sri Lanka 321 5 315 6 636 15 8
    7 Nagarkoti Roshan NEP Nepal 316 8 313 7 629 15 5
    8 Sherchan Ashim NEP Nepal 318 7 310 8 628 21 4

    Compound Women Individual [After 72 Arrows]
    Pos Athlete Country Code Country 50m-1 50m-2 Tot 10+X X
    1 Banik Susmita BAN Bangladesh 340 1 345 1 685 42 22
    2 Biswas Suma BAN Bangladesh 338 2 344 2 682 40 5
    3 Thakshila Damayanthi LAK Sri Lanka 317 5 328 3 645 21 5
    4 Karunarante Anuradha LAK Sri Lanka 332 3 313 5 645 20 5
    5 Rai Imayung NEP Nepal 317 6 317 4 634 22 7
    6 Rana Magar NEP Nepal 311 6 282 6 593 13 5