नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Archery

Venue: Pokhara Stadium

Events

  Recurve   Compound
1 Men Individual 1 Men Individual
2 Women Individual 2 Women Individual
3 Men Team 3 Men Team
4 Women Team 4 Women Team
5 Mixed Team 5 Mixed Team

 

Only two (2) Men athletes and two (2) Women athletes of each NOC shall enter the Individual elimination round of WA Olympic Round.

Competition Schedule *

3-4 Dec, 2019 Team and official Arrival
5th Dec, 2019

 

 

 

 

08:00-09:30 Official Practice/Equipment Inspection RM/CW (ABC)
09:00-10:00 Team Manager’s Meeting
10:00-11:30 Official Practice/Equipment Inspection RW/CM (ABC)
11:30-13:00 Lunch Break
13:00-16:00 RM+CW – 2 Practice End immediately followed by Qualification Round
6th Dec, 2019 08:00-08:15 Official Practice  2 End
08:15-11:00 Individual Qualification RW+CM
11:00-11:10 Practice End ( 2) RM+RW+CM+CW
11:15-11:45 1/8 Elimination  RM + CW
12:00-12:30 1/4 Elimination RM + CW
12:30-13:15 Lunch Break
13:15-13:30 Practice End ( 2) RW+CM
13:30-14:00 1/8 Individual Elimination RW+CM
14:15-14:45 1/4 Individual Elimination RW+CM
14:45-15:00 Practice End -2  RM +CW
15:00-15:30 Semi Final RM +CW
15:30-15:45 Practice End -2 RW+CM
15:45-16:15 Semi Final RW +CM
7th Dec, 2019

 

08:00-08:20 Official Practice Team
08:30-09:00 1/4 Team Elimination  RM+RW+CM+CW
09:15-09:45 Team Semi Final  RM + CW +RW+CM
10:00-10:30 Recurve Team Men Bronze Medal Match
10:45-11:15 Recurve Team Women Bronze Medal Match
11:30-12:00 Compound Team Men Bronze Medal Match
12:10-12:40 Compound  Team Women Bronze Medal Match
12:50-13:20 Lunch Break
13:30-14:00 Recurve Team Men Gold Medal Match
14:10-14:40 Recurve Team Women Gold Medal Match
14:50-15:20 Compound Team Men Gold Medal Match
15:30-16:00 Compound  Team Women Gold Medal Match
16:10-16:30 Presentation Ceremony
8th Dec, 2019 08:30-09:00 1/4 Mix Team Elimination  Recurve + Compound
09:15-09:45 Mix Team Semi Final  Rrecurve + Compound
10:00-10:30 Recurve Mix Team Bronze Medal Match
10:45-11:15 Compound Mix Team Bronze Medal Match
13:30-14:00 1/8 Individual Elimination RW+CM
14:15-14:45 1/4 Individual Elimination RW+CM
14:45-15:00 Practice End -2  RM +CW
15:00-15:30 Semi Final RM +CW
15:30-15:45 Practice End -2 RW+CM
15:45-16:15 Semi Final RW +CM
7th Dec, 2019

 

08:00-08:20 Official Practice Team
08:30-09:00 1/4 Team Elimination  RM+RW+CM+CW
09:15-09:45 Team Semi Final  RM + CW +RW+CM
10:00-10:30 Recurve Team Men Bronze Medal Match
10:45-11:15 Recurve Team Women Bronze Medal Match
11:30-12:00 Compound Team Men Bronze Medal Match
12:10-12:40 Compound  Team Women Bronze Medal Match
12:50-13:20 Lunch Break
13:30-14:00 Recurve Team Men Gold Medal Match
14:10-14:40 Recurve Team Women Gold Medal Match
14:50-15:20 Compound Team Men Gold Medal Match
15:30-16:00 Compound  Team Women Gold Medal Match
16:10-16:30 Presentation Ceremony
8th Dec, 2019 08:30-09:00 1/4 Mix Team Elimination  Recurve + Compound
09:15-09:45 Mix Team Semi Final  Rrecurve + Compound
10:00-10:30 Recurve Mix Team Bronze Medal Match
10:45-11:15 Compound Mix Team Bronze Medal Match