नेपली समाचारका लागि NSCKhabar

Fencing

Related News

Sea Games PH
13 South Asian Games ends today: Nepal’s bes...
December 10, 2019   7:43 pm
  • The 10 Days long (December 1-10) South Asian ...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
Fencing Highlights: India receives 3 gold
December 8, 2019   4:12 pm
  • India has scored the gold in all the event of...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
India leading the SAG fencing
December 6, 2019   7:46 pm
  • India has won three gold medals in Fencing un...
  • Read More
Sea Games PH
SAG 2019: A symbol of “Unity and  Friendship...
December 2, 2019   5:19 pm
  • President Bhandari inaugurates SAG 2019 in a ...
  • Read More

Related Photo

Related Videos

13th SAG Games ll Opening ...

Pressmeet and MOU Signing ...

Rehalsal ll 13th SAG Games...

Date: Dec.6 to 9, 2019

Venue: Kirtipur Covered Hall,Kathmandu

 

Events

No. Event Men Women
1 Épée ¸ ¸
2 Foil ¸ ¸
3 Sabre ¸ ¸
Individual 6
Team 6

 

DATE TIME GEN

DER

EVENT
6-Dec-19 0900-1100 W WOMENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
6-Dec-19 0900-1100 M MENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
6-Dec-19 1100-1230 M MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
6-Dec-19 1230-1300 OPENING CEREMONY
6-Dec-19 1300-1400 W WOMENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
6-Dec-19 1300-1400 M MENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
6-Dec-19 1400-1430 M MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
6-Dec-19 1500-1530 W WOMENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – SEMI FINALS
6-Dec-19 1500-1530 M MENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL -SEMI FINALS
6-Dec-19 1530-1600 M MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – SEMI FINALS
6-Dec-19 1530-1600 M MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – SEMI FINALS
6-Dec-19 1630-1650 W WOMENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL –  FINALS
6-Dec-19 1700-1720 M MENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – FINALS
6-Dec-19 1725-1750 M MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – FINALS
6-Dec-19 1800-1900 VICTORY CEREMONY
7-Dec-19 0900-1100 W MENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
7-Dec-19 0900-1100 M WOMENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
7-Dec-19 1100-1230 M WOMENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – PLEMINARY ROUND
7-Dec-19 1300-1400 W MENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
7-Dec-19 1300-1400 M WOMENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
7-Dec-19 1400-1430 M WOMENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – QUARTER FINALS
7-Dec-19 1500-1530 W MENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL – SEMI FINALS
7-Dec-19 1500-1530 M WOMENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL -SEMI FINALS
7-Dec-19 1530-1600 M WOMENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – SEMI FINALS
7-Dec-19 1630-1650 W MENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL –  FINALS
7-Dec-19 1700-1720 M WOMENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL – FINALS
7-Dec-19 1725-1750 M WOMENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL – FINALS
7-Dec-19 1800-1900 VICTORY CEREMONY
8-Dec-19 0900-1100 M MENS EPEE -TEAM – DIRECT ELIMINATION
8-Dec-19 0900-1100 W WOMENS SABRE – TEAM- DIRECT ELIMINATION
8-Dec-19 1100-1200 W WOMENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT- DIRECT ELIMINATION
8-Dec-19 1200-1400 M MENS EPEE -TEAM – SEMI FINALS
8-Dec-19 1300-1400 W WOMENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT-SEMIFINALS
8-Dec-19 1200-1400 W WOMENS SABRE – TEAM- SEMI FINALS
8-Dec-19 1430-1530 M MENS EPEE -TEAM –  FINALS
8-Dec-19 1545-1645 W WOMENS SABRE – TEAM-  FINALS
8-Dec-19 1645-1745 W WOMENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT-FINALS
8-Dec-19 1800-1830 VICTORY CEREMONY
9-Dec-19 0900-1100 W WOMENS EPEE -TEAM – DIRECT ELIMINATION
9-Dec-19 0900-1100 M MENS SABRE – TEAM- DIRECT ELIMINATION
9-Dec-19 1100-1200 M MENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT- DIRECT ELIMINATION
9-Dec-19 1200-1400 W WOMENS EPEE -TEAM – SEMI FINALS
9-Dec-19 1200-1400 M MENS SABRE – TEAM- SEMI FINALS
9-Dec-19 1300-1400 M MENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT -SEMI FINALS
9-Dec-19 1430-1530 W WOMENS EPEE -TEAM –  FINALS
9-Dec-19 1545-1645 M MENS SABRE – TEAM-  FINALS
9-Dec-19 1645-1745 M MENS FOIL – TEAM EVENT – FINALS
9-Dec-19 1800-1830 VICTORY CEREMONY/CLOSING CEREMONY

 

 

    9TH December

    (8th December)

    (8th December)

    (8th December)

    (7th December)

    (7th December)

    (7th December)

    WOMEN'S FOIL(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA WANGELBAM THOIBI DEVI
    2 SLIVER INDIA RADHIKA PRAKASH AWAIT
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH MOU MOHIMA AKTER
    3 BRONZE NEPAL RAMA SINGH
     

    MEN'S SABRE(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA KARAN SINGH
    2 SLIVER INDIA KUMARESAN PADMA GISHONIDHI
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH BIPUL MD EFTA KHARUL ALAM
    3 BRONZE SRILANKA ARCHCHIGE ROSHAN
       

    MEN'S EPEE(6TH DECEMBER)

    SN MEDAL COUNTRY NAME
    1 GOLD INDIA SUNIL KUMAR
    2 SLIVER INDIA JAYAPRAKASH GURUPRAKASH COPPARA
    3 BRONZE BANGLADESH MD IMTIAJ
    3 BRONZE PAKISTAN SAEEDUDDIN ALI
Country Stream Event Medal
Pakistan Men's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Bronze
Pakistan Men's TEAM EPEE  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's TEAM EPEE  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's TEAM FOIL  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's TEAM SABRE  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's TEAM EPEE  Bronze
Sri Lanka Women's TEAM FOIL  Bronze
Sri Lanka Men's TEAM SABRE  Bronze
India Men's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Gold
India Men's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Silver
India Men's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Gold
India Men's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Silver
India Men's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Gold
India Men's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Silver
India Men's TEAM EPEE  Gold
India Men's TEAM FOIL  Gold
India Men's TEAM SABRE  Gold
India Women's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Gold
India Women's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Silver
India Women's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Gold
India Women's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Silver
India Women's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Bronze
India Women's TEAM EPEE  Gold
India Women's TEAM FOIL  Gold
India Women's TEAM SABRE  Gold
Bangladesh Men's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Bronze
Bangladesh Men's TEAM EPEE  Silver
Bangladesh Men's TEAM FOIL  Silver
Bangladesh Men's TEAM SABRE  Silver
Bangladesh Women's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Gold
Bangladesh Women's TEAM EPEE  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's TEAM FOIL  Bronze
Bangladesh Women's TEAM SABRE  Bronze
Nepal Men's TEAM SABRE  Bronze
Nepal Men's TEAM FOIL  Bronze
Nepal Women's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Bronze
Nepal Women's INDIVIDUAL EPEE  Bronze
Nepal Women's INDIVIDUAL FOIL  Bronze
Nepal Women's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Silver
Nepal Women's INDIVIDUAL SABRE  Bronze
Nepal Women's TEAM EPEE  Silver
Nepal Women's TEAM FOIL  Silver
Nepal Women's TEAM SABRE  Silver